Touch to Call Now:
+61 7 5580 3300

Optical HDMI/Audio Extender

AVG-FO200 SET

The AVG-FO200 is a professional 4K HDMI / Audio Fiber Optic Extender which includes a transmitter and receiver. Both of them have a HDMI port, an AUDIO port and a fiber port. Transmit HDMI / DVI and analog audio over long distances via fiber optic cable (single-mode fiber or multi-mode fiber).

  • Supports HDMI 1.4, support 4Kx2K& 1080p 3D signal.
  • HDCP compliant.
  • High Data Rate: 10.2Gbps.
  • Transmit HDMI / DVI and audio up to 1KM via single-mode fiber, and up to 300M via multimode fiber
  • The Transmitter has powerful EDID configuration, 10 types in total (8 for HDMI and 2 for DVI)
  • The Transmitter has audio signal management (embedded HDMI audio or external stereo audio)
  • Embedded HDMI audio supports Dolby(TrueHD) / DTS(HD-Master) formats, the external stereo audio is PCM
  • Firmware upgrade via Micro USB port
  • Supports hot-plug
ModelSpec Transmitter Receiver
Input
Input Signal 1 x HDMI, 1 x Audio 1 x Fiber Optic
Input Connector 1 x Female HDMI
1 x 3.5mm mini jack
1 x SFP Connector
Signal HDMI (DVI compatible), Stereo audio & PCM Fiber
Output
Output 1 x Fiber 1 x HDMI, 1 Audio
Output Connector 1 x SFP Connector 1 x HDMI female
1 x 3.5mm mini jack
Signal Fiber HDMI (DVI compatible), Stereo audio & PCM
General
Fiber Module Single mode fiber optical module
Multimode fiber optical module
Bit Depth 8,10,12 bit
Temperature 0 ~ 45℃
Reference Humidity 10% ~ 90%
Power Supply Input: AC 100 ~ 240V, 50 ~ 60Hz
Output: DC 5V 1A
HDCP Compliant with HDCP using DVI and HDMI standards
Standards HDMI1.4, DVI1.0, HDCP1.4
Cooling Convection, vents on top and side panels
Power Consumption 3.1W (Max) 2.7W (Max)
Dimension (W*H*D) 120 x 32 x 80mm 120 x 32 x 80mm
Weight 0.24Kg 0.24Kg

Fiber Optic Module

Optical fiber and transmission distance 1KM (Max using Single-mode fiber)
300M (Max, using OM3 Multimode fiber)
Fiber Supports 4Kx2K
Connector LC fiber connector
Date rate 10.2Gbps (Max)

Support video formats:

Resolution HDMI DVI
480I Yes Yes
480P Yes Yes
576I Yes Yes
576P Yes Yes
720P Yes Yes
1080I Yes Yes
1080P Yes Yes
4Kx2K Yes  
1080P 3D@60Hz Yes  

 

FO200 - Connection

Request Further/Purchase Information